calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Tuni to Rayagada Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tuni and Rayagada are approximately 283 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tuni to Rayagada and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Tuni and Rayagada every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tuni to Rayagada leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Tuni. The fastest train from Tuni to Rayagada is ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express which covers a distance of 283 Kilometers in approximately 7H 10M hours time. Tuni to Rayagada Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Tuni to Rayagada Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tuni from Rayagada by train?

A: Tuni is approximately 283 kilometers (km) far from Rayagada by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tuni and Rayagada everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Tuni and Rayagada station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tuni and Rayagada station?

A: The fastest train from Tuni to Rayagada is ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express which covers a distance of 283 Kilometers in approximately 7H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tuni to Rayagada Station?

A: The first train from Tuni to Rayagada leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Tuni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tuni to Rayagada Station?

A: Tuni to Rayagada Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Tuni to Rayagada Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tuni to Rayagada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17482 - TIRUPATI MAIN - BILASPUR Express 00:55 08:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
17243 - GUNTUR - RAYAGADA Express 04:07 14:20 Irregular Ontime 10H 13M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 11:25 18:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 11:25 18:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M