calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tuni to Ongole Trains

Tuni arrow Ongole

Planning Tuni to Ongole Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tuni and Ongole are approximately 419 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tuni to Ongole and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Tuni and Ongole every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tuni to Ongole leaves at 01:13 Hrs from Tuni. The fastest train from Tuni to Ongole is BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp which covers a distance of 419 Kilometers in approximately 6H 39M hours time. Tuni to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.168. Tuni to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tuni from Ongole by train?

A: Tuni is approximately 419 kilometers (km) far from Ongole by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tuni and Ongole everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Tuni and Ongole station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tuni and Ongole station?

A: The fastest train from Tuni to Ongole is BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp which covers a distance of 419 Kilometers in approximately 6H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tuni to Ongole Station?

A: The first train from Tuni to Ongole leaves at 01:13 Hrs from Tuni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tuni to Ongole Station?

A: Tuni to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.168. Tuni to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tuni to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 01:13 10:49 Irregular Ontime 9H 36M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 01:13 10:49 Irregular Ontime 9H 36M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 11:05 18:54 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 11:05 18:54 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 15:12 23:09 Mostly Delayed 7H 57M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 15:30 22:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 24 July) 15:38 23:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 32M
80635 - HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Suvidha Special (Start 08 Nov) 17:10 00:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
80823 - SANTRAGACHI - COIMBATORE Suvidha Special 17:20 00:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 20:30 03:09 Mostly Delayed 6H 39M
22869 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:30 03:09 Mostly Delayed 6H 39M
07479 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Oct) 20:34 03:52 Mostly Ontime 7H 18M
22707 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI AC Double Decker Exp 23:52 07:04 Irregular Ontime 7H 12M