calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Tuni to Nuzvid Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tuni and Nuzvid are approximately 212 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tuni to Nuzvid and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Tuni and Nuzvid every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tuni to Nuzvid leaves at 07:43 Hrs from Tuni. The fastest train from Tuni to Nuzvid is VISAKHAPATNAM - LINGAMPALLI Janmabhoomi SF Exp which covers a distance of 212 Kilometers in approximately 2H 56M hours time. Tuni to Nuzvid Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Tuni to Nuzvid Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tuni from Nuzvid by train?

A: Tuni is approximately 212 kilometers (km) far from Nuzvid by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tuni and Nuzvid everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Tuni and Nuzvid station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tuni and Nuzvid station?

A: The fastest train from Tuni to Nuzvid is VISAKHAPATNAM - LINGAMPALLI Janmabhoomi SF Exp which covers a distance of 212 Kilometers in approximately 2H 56M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tuni to Nuzvid Station?

A: The first train from Tuni to Nuzvid leaves at 07:43 Hrs from Tuni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tuni to Nuzvid Station?

A: Tuni to Nuzvid Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Tuni to Nuzvid Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tuni to Nuzvid Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12805 - VISAKHAPATNAM - LINGAMPALLI Janmabhoomi SF Exp 07:43 10:39 Mostly Delayed 2H 56M
17240 - VISAKHAPATNAM - GUNTUR Simhadri Express 08:47 12:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 41M
57226 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Passenger 11:10 16:14 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
12717 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Ratnachal SF Exp 14:07 17:04 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 15:12 19:02 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
17244 - RAYAGADA - GUNTUR Express 21:40 01:54 Irregular Ontime 4H 14M