calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tuni to Nellore Trains

Tuni arrow Nellore

Planning Tuni to Nellore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tuni and Nellore are approximately 536 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tuni to Nellore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Tuni and Nellore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tuni to Nellore leaves at 01:13 Hrs from Tuni. The fastest train from Tuni to Nellore is BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp which covers a distance of 536 Kilometers in approximately 7H 54M hours time. Tuni to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Tuni to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tuni from Nellore by train?

A: Tuni is approximately 536 kilometers (km) far from Nellore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tuni and Nellore everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Tuni and Nellore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tuni and Nellore station?

A: The fastest train from Tuni to Nellore is BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp which covers a distance of 536 Kilometers in approximately 7H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tuni to Nellore Station?

A: The first train from Tuni to Nellore leaves at 01:13 Hrs from Tuni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tuni to Nellore Station?

A: Tuni to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Tuni to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tuni to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 01:13 12:32 Irregular Ontime 11H 19M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 01:13 12:32 Irregular Ontime 11H 19M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 11:05 21:14 Mostly Delayed 10H 90M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 11:05 21:14 Mostly Delayed 10H 90M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 15:12 01:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 15:30 23:47 Mostly Delayed 8H 17M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 24 July) 15:38 00:48 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
80635 - HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Suvidha Special (Start 08 Nov) 17:10 02:32 Mostly Delayed 9H 22M
80823 - SANTRAGACHI - COIMBATORE Suvidha Special 17:20 02:32 Mostly Delayed 9H 12M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 20:30 04:24 Mostly Delayed 7H 54M
22869 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:30 04:24 Mostly Delayed 7H 54M
07479 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Oct) 20:34 05:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 41M
22707 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI AC Double Decker Exp 23:52 08:32 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M