calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tuni to Gudur Jn Trains

Tuni arrow Gudur Jn

Planning Tuni to Gudur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tuni and Gudur Jn are approximately 574 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tuni to Gudur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Tuni and Gudur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tuni to Gudur Jn leaves at 01:13 Hrs from Tuni. The fastest train from Tuni to Gudur Jn is BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp which covers a distance of 574 Kilometers in approximately 9H 20M hours time. Tuni to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Tuni to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tuni from Gudur Jn by train?

A: Tuni is approximately 574 kilometers (km) far from Gudur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tuni and Gudur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Tuni and Gudur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tuni and Gudur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Tuni to Gudur Jn is BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp which covers a distance of 574 Kilometers in approximately 9H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tuni to Gudur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Tuni to Gudur Jn leaves at 01:13 Hrs from Tuni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tuni to Gudur Jn Station?

A: Tuni to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Tuni to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tuni to Gudur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 01:13 13:45 Mostly Delayed 12H 32M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 01:13 13:45 Irregular Ontime 12H 32M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA (Bokaro) Express 11:05 22:38 Mostly Delayed 11H 33M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 11:05 22:38 Mostly Delayed 11H 33M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 15:12 02:23 Mostly Delayed 11H 11M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 15:30 01:18 Mostly Delayed 9H 48M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 11 March) 15:38 02:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 27M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 20:30 05:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
22869 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:30 05:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
07479 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Oct) 20:34 07:03 Mostly Ontime 10H 29M
22707 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI AC Double Decker Exp 23:52 09:18 Irregular Ontime 9H 26M