Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tuni (TUNI) to Anaparti (APT) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

07480 PURI - TIRUPATI Festival Special

05:00 TUNI

TUNI

1 H 4 M

06:04 APT

ANAPARTI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

07240 VISAKHAPATNAM - GUNTUR Simhadri Express Special

08:44 TUNI

TUNI

1 H 10 M

09:54 APT

ANAPARTI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

02717 VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Ratnachal SF Special

14:20 TUNI

TUNI

1 H 13 M

15:33 APT

ANAPARTI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

07488 VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Special

15:12 TUNI

TUNI

1 H 29 M

16:41 APT

ANAPARTI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02727 VISAKHAPATNAM - HYDERABAD Godavari SF Special

18:58 TUNI

TUNI

1 H 10 M

20:08 APT

ANAPARTI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

07244 RAYAGADA - GUNTUR Festival Special

21:10 TUNI

TUNI

1 H 9 M

22:19 APT

ANAPARTI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

07482 BILASPUR - TIRUPATI Festival Special

05:00 TUNI

TUNI

1 H 4 M

06:04 APT

ANAPARTI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Tuni to Anaparti

Wish to travel from Tuni to Anaparti on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Tuni to Anaparti train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Tuni and Anaparti railway route and as many as 6 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Tuni to Anaparti (TUNI to APT). Tuni and Anaparti are approximately 80 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Tuni to Anaparti leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Tuni. The fastest train from Tuni to Anaparti is PURI - TIRUPATI Festival Special which covers a distance of 80 Kilometers in approximately 1H 4M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Tuni to Anaparti seat availability, Tuni to Anaparti correct time table, Tuni to Anaparti list of scheduled trains, Tuni to Anaparti train status, Tuni to Anaparti train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Tuni to Anaparti all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Tuni to Anaparti live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Anaparti in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Tuni to Anaparti Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

80 Km

clock icon

Duration:

1 hrs 4 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Tuni to Anaparti Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Anaparti from Tuni by train?

A) The Tuni to Anaparti distance is 80 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Tuni and Anaparti (TUNI to APT).

Q) How many trains run between Tuni and Anaparti everyday?

A) There are 6 trains to book between Tuni & Anaparti everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Tuni & Anaparti on a weekly basis?

A) There are 6 trains running between Tuni & Anaparti. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Tuni and Anaparti station?

A) The fastest train from Tuni to Anaparti is PURI - TIRUPATI Festival Special which covers a distance of 80 Kilometers in approximately 1H 4M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Tuni to Anaparti Station?

A) The first train from Tuni to Anaparti leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Tuni. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Tuni to Anaparti?

A) There are a total of 6 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Tuni to Anaparti. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Tuni to Anaparti?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Tuni to Anaparti. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Tuni can you board trains to Anaparti?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Anaparti are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tuni to Anaparti Station?

A) Tuni to Anaparti Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Tuni to Anaparti from RailYatri App.

Tuni to Anaparti Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07480 PURI - TIRUPATI Festival Special 05:00 06:04 Mostly Delayed 1H 4M
07240 VISAKHAPATNAM - GUNTUR Simhadri Express Special 08:44 09:54 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
02717 VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Ratnachal SF Special 14:20 15:33 Mostly Ontime 1H 13M
07488 VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Special 15:12 16:41 Irregular Ontime 1H 29M
02727 VISAKHAPATNAM - HYDERABAD Godavari SF Special 18:58 20:08 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
07244 RAYAGADA - GUNTUR Festival Special 21:10 22:19 Mostly Delayed 1H 9M