calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Vasai Road Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Vasai Road

Planning Trivandrum Central to Vasai Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Vasai Road are approximately 1524 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Vasai Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Vasai Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Vasai Road leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Vasai Road is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1524 Kilometers in approximately 24H 20M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.613. Trivandrum Central to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Vasai Road by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 1524 kilometers (km) far from Vasai Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Vasai Road everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Vasai Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Vasai Road station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Vasai Road is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1524 Kilometers in approximately 24H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Vasai Road Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Vasai Road leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Vasai Road Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.613. Trivandrum Central to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Vasai Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 04:45 Irregular Ontime 28H 15M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 03:28 Mostly Ontime 26H 53M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 04:50 Mostly Ontime 27H 50M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 04:25 19:47 Mostly Ontime 39H 22M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 12:45 Mostly Ontime 28H 00M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 10:58 Mostly Ontime 26H 13M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 03:44 Mostly Ontime 42H 49M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 12:40 Mostly Ontime 27H 25M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:15 12:40 Mostly Ontime 27H 25M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 15:58 Mostly Ontime 30H 28M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 10:55 15:00 Irregular Ontime 28H 50M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 15:00 Irregular Ontime 28H 50M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 15:00 Irregular Ontime 28H 00M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 15:00 Mostly Ontime 28H 00M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 19:35 Mostly Ontime 29H 20M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 23:00 Mostly Ontime 31H 15M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 15:45 23:00 Mostly Ontime 31H 15M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 23:00 Mostly Ontime 31H 15M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 23:00 Irregular Ontime 30H 55M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 19:35 Mostly Ontime 24H 20M