calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Vadodara Jn Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Vadodara Jn

Planning Trivandrum Central to Vadodara Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Vadodara Jn are approximately 1869 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Vadodara Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Vadodara Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Vadodara Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Vadodara Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1869 Kilometers in approximately 28H 51M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.693. Trivandrum Central to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Vadodara Jn by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 1869 kilometers (km) far from Vadodara Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Vadodara Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Vadodara Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Vadodara Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Vadodara Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1869 Kilometers in approximately 28H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Vadodara Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.693. Trivandrum Central to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Vadodara Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 10:02 Irregular Ontime 33H 32M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 10:02 Mostly Ontime 33H 20M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 18:50 Mostly Ontime 34H 50M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:15 18:50 Mostly Ontime 33H 35M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 18:50 Mostly Ontime 33H 35M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 20:40 Mostly Delayed 33H 45M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 10:55 20:40 Irregular Ontime 33H 45M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 20:40 Mostly Ontime 33H 40M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 20:40 Irregular Ontime 33H 40M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 00:06 Mostly Ontime 33H 51M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 05:09 Mostly Ontime 37H 24M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 15:45 05:09 Mostly Ontime 37H 24M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 05:09 Mostly Ontime 37H 24M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 05:09 Irregular Ontime 37H 40M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 00:06 Mostly Ontime 28H 51M