calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Udupi Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Udupi

Planning Trivandrum Central to Udupi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Udupi are approximately 695 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Udupi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Udupi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Udupi leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Udupi is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 695 Kilometers in approximately 11H 26M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Udupi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.378. Trivandrum Central to Udupi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Udupi by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 695 kilometers (km) far from Udupi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Udupi everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Udupi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Udupi station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Udupi is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 695 Kilometers in approximately 11H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Udupi Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Udupi leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Udupi Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Udupi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.378. Trivandrum Central to Udupi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Udupi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 13:40 Irregular Ontime 13H 10M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 13:40 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 13:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 21:44 Mostly Ontime 12H 59M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 21:44 Mostly Ontime 12H 59M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:15 21:44 Mostly Ontime 12H 29M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 21:44 Mostly Ontime 12H 29M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 00:38 Mostly Ontime 15H 80M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 23:36 Mostly Delayed 12H 41M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 23:36 Irregular Ontime 12H 36M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 23:36 Mostly Ontime 12H 36M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 03:32 Mostly Ontime 13H 17M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 15:45 06:18 Mostly Ontime 14H 33M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 06:19 Mostly Ontime 14H 34M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 06:18 Mostly Ontime 14H 33M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 06:18 Irregular Ontime 14H 13M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 06:41 Mostly Ontime 11H 26M