calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Tiruvalla Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Tiruvalla

56304 - NAGARCOIL - KOTTAYAM Passenger

TVC 14:30 arrow TRVL 18:44 4H :9M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Trivandrum Central to Tiruvalla Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Tiruvalla are approximately 127 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Tiruvalla and vice-versa every-day. As many as 30 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Tiruvalla every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Tiruvalla leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Tiruvalla is KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 127 Kilometers in approximately 1H 54M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Trivandrum Central to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Tiruvalla by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 127 kilometers (km) far from Tiruvalla by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Tiruvalla everyday?

A: As many as 30 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Tiruvalla station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Tiruvalla station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Tiruvalla is KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 127 Kilometers in approximately 1H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Tiruvalla Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Tiruvalla leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Tiruvalla Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Trivandrum Central to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Tiruvalla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 02:34 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 05:05 07:49 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 08:14 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 06:15 08:44 Mostly Ontime 2H 29M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 07:00 09:14 Mostly Ontime 2H 14M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:45 11:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 10:39 Mostly Ontime 1H 54M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 11:39 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 11:15 13:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 14M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 12:40 14:49 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 12:45 15:34 Irregular Ontime 2H 49M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 12:50 14:49 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M
56304 - NAGARCOIL - KOTTAYAM Passenger 14:35 18:44 Mostly Delayed 4H 90M
12082 - TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express 14:45 16:44 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 14:55 17:04 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 15:45 17:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 17:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 17:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 16:05 18:14 Irregular Ontime 2H 90M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 18:14 Irregular Ontime 2H 90M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 16:05 18:14 Irregular Ontime 2H 90M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:55 19:14 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 17:00 19:14 Mostly Ontime 2H 14M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:15 19:34 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
16304 - TRIVANDRUM - ERNAKULAM Vanchinad Express 17:45 20:19 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 19:00 21:59 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:20 22:34 Mostly Ontime 2H 14M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 20:30 22:49 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 20:45 23:19 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
16349 - KOCHUVELI - NILAMBUR ROAD Rajya Rani Exp 20:50 23:09 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M