calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Jn Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Shoranur Jn

16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express

KCVL 21:20 arrow SRR 02:45 5H :25M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Shoranur Jn are approximately 325 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 29 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Shoranur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Jn is KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 325 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Shoranur Jn by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 325 kilometers (km) far from Shoranur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Shoranur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 29 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Shoranur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Shoranur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Jn is KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 325 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Jn Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 07:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 07:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 07:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 03:35 10:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 05:05 13:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
12076 - TRIVANDRUM - KOZHIKODE Jan Shatabdi Exp 05:55 11:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 06:15 13:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 07:00 14:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 15:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 15:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:15 15:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 15:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 16:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 16:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 10:55 16:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 16:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 16:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 21:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
12082 - TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express 14:45 20:52 Mostly Ontime 6H 70M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 22:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 15:45 22:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 22:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 22:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 18:45 01:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 19:00 03:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 00:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 20:45 04:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
16349 - KOCHUVELI - NILAMBUR ROAD Rajya Rani Exp 20:50 04:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express 21:20 02:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M