calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Renigunta Jn Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Renigunta Jn

Planning Trivandrum Central to Renigunta Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Renigunta Jn are approximately 913 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Renigunta Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Renigunta Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Renigunta Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Renigunta Jn is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 913 Kilometers in approximately 16H 30M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Trivandrum Central to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Renigunta Jn by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 913 kilometers (km) far from Renigunta Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Renigunta Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Renigunta Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Renigunta Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Renigunta Jn is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 913 Kilometers in approximately 16H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Renigunta Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Trivandrum Central to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Renigunta Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:45 17:15 Mostly Ontime 16H 30M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 04:25 21:25 Mostly Ontime 17H 00M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 07:00 00:40 Mostly Ontime 17H 40M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:45 02:40 Irregular Ontime 18H 55M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 03:05 Mostly Ontime 18H 10M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 11:15 04:10 Mostly Ontime 16H 55M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 14:15 07:45 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 16:05 09:50 Irregular Ontime 17H 45M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 16:05 09:50 Irregular Ontime 17H 45M