calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Ottappalam Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Ottappalam

Planning Trivandrum Central to Ottappalam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Ottappalam are approximately 326 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Ottappalam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Ottappalam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Ottappalam leaves at 04:25 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Ottappalam is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 326 Kilometers in approximately 6H 49M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Trivandrum Central to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Ottappalam by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 326 kilometers (km) far from Ottappalam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Ottappalam everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Ottappalam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Ottappalam station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Ottappalam is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 326 Kilometers in approximately 6H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Ottappalam Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Ottappalam leaves at 04:25 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Ottappalam Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Trivandrum Central to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Ottappalam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 04:25 11:24 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 13:04 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 13:04 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 13:04 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 07:00 14:59 Mostly Ontime 7H 59M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:45 15:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 16:09 Mostly Ontime 7H 14M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 11:15 18:04 Irregular Ontime 6H 49M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 12:45 20:49 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 16:05 23:19 Irregular Ontime 7H 14M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 20:30 04:19 Mostly Ontime 7H 49M