calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Ongole Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Ongole

Planning Trivandrum Central to Ongole Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Ongole are approximately 1152 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Ongole and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Ongole every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Ongole leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Ongole is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 1152 Kilometers in approximately 20H 30M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.518. Trivandrum Central to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Ongole by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 1152 kilometers (km) far from Ongole by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Ongole everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Ongole station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Ongole station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Ongole is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 1152 Kilometers in approximately 20H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Ongole Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Ongole leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Ongole Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.518. Trivandrum Central to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:45 20:48 Mostly Ontime 20H 30M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 03:24 Mostly Ontime 21H 19M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 03:24 Mostly Ontime 21H 19M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 03:24 Mostly Ontime 21H 19M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 07:00 04:19 Mostly Ontime 21H 19M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:45 05:30 Irregular Ontime 21H 45M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 12:40 10:24 Mostly Ontime 21H 44M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 14:15 11:18 Mostly Ontime 21H 30M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 16:05 13:29 Irregular Ontime 21H 24M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 16:05 13:29 Irregular Ontime 21H 24M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 16:55 14:09 Mostly Ontime 21H 14M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:55 14:09 Mostly Ontime 21H 14M