calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Jn Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Nagercoil Jn

56311 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - NAGARCOIL Passenger

TVC 06:50 arrow NCJ 08:50 2H :0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56715 - PUNALUR - KANYAKUMARI Passenger

TVC 09:15 arrow NCJ 11:38 2H :18M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56317 - KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger

TVC 11:52 arrow NCJ 13:55 2H :0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

66304 - KOLLAM - KANYAKUMARI MEMU

TVC 12:45 arrow NCJ 15:10 2H :20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56315 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - NAGARCOIL Passenger

TVC 17:10 arrow NCJ 19:15 2H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56313 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - NAGARCOIL Passenger

TVC 18:00 arrow NCJ 19:55 1H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56701 - PUNALUR - MADURAI Passenger

TVC 20:40 arrow NCJ 22:25 1H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Nagercoil Jn are approximately 67 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Nagercoil Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Jn leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Jn is TRIVANDRUM - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI SF Intrecity Express which covers a distance of 67 Kilometers in approximately 1H 60M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.78. Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Nagercoil Jn by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 67 kilometers (km) far from Nagercoil Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Nagercoil Jn everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Nagercoil Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Nagercoil Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Jn is TRIVANDRUM - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI SF Intrecity Express which covers a distance of 67 Kilometers in approximately 1H 60M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Jn Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Jn leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Jn Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.78. Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 01:20 03:02 Mostly Delayed 1H 42M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 02:45 05:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 15M
16128 - GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 04:00 06:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
56311 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - NAGARCOIL Passenger 06:50 08:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 07:15 09:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 08:00 09:28 Mostly Delayed 1H 28M
56715 - PUNALUR - KANYAKUMARI Passenger 09:20 11:38 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 10:15 12:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
22628 - TRIVANDRUM - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI SF Intrecity Express 11:45 12:51 Mostly Ontime 1H 60M
56317 - KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger 11:55 13:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M
66304 - KOLLAM - KANYAKUMARI MEMU 12:50 15:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 13:30 16:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
16724 - KOLLAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Anantapuri Express 16:10 17:50 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
56315 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - NAGARCOIL Passenger 17:10 19:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
56313 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - NAGARCOIL Passenger 18:00 19:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 18:35 20:08 Mostly Delayed 1H 33M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 19:05 21:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 19:15 21:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 20:00 21:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
56701 - PUNALUR - MADURAI Passenger 20:45 22:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 21:05 23:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M