calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Mavelikara Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Mavelikara

56304 - NAGARCOIL - KOTTAYAM Passenger

TVC 14:30 arrow MVLK 18:19 3H :44M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Trivandrum Central to Mavelikara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Mavelikara are approximately 113 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Mavelikara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Mavelikara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Mavelikara leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Mavelikara is TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express which covers a distance of 113 Kilometers in approximately 1H 39M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Mavelikara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Trivandrum Central to Mavelikara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Mavelikara by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 113 kilometers (km) far from Mavelikara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Mavelikara everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Mavelikara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Mavelikara station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Mavelikara is TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express which covers a distance of 113 Kilometers in approximately 1H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Mavelikara Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Mavelikara leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Mavelikara Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Mavelikara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Trivandrum Central to Mavelikara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Mavelikara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 05:05 07:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 07:54 Mostly Ontime 1H 49M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 06:15 08:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 07:00 08:49 Mostly Ontime 1H 49M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 11:14 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 11:15 13:09 Mostly Ontime 1H 54M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 12:45 15:09 Irregular Ontime 2H 24M
56304 - NAGARCOIL - KOTTAYAM Passenger 14:35 18:19 Mostly Delayed 3H 44M
12082 - TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express 14:45 16:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 39M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 14:55 16:44 Mostly Ontime 1H 49M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 17:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 39M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:55 18:49 Mostly Ontime 1H 54M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 17:00 18:49 Mostly Ontime 1H 49M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:15 19:14 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M
16304 - TRIVANDRUM - ERNAKULAM Vanchinad Express 17:45 19:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 19:00 21:34 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 20:30 22:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 54M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 20:45 22:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
16349 - KOCHUVELI - NILAMBUR ROAD Rajya Rani Exp 20:50 22:44 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M