Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

06606 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Ernad Special

03:35 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

14 H 25 M

18:00 MAQ

MANGALORE CNTL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06097 KOCHUVELI - YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH SF Special

04:50 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

12 H 35 M

17:25 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06650 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Parasuram Special

06:10 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

14 H 40 M

20:50 MAQ

MANGALORE CNTL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09331 KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Special

09:15 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

10 H 45 M

20:00 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06346 TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Exp SPL

09:15 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

12 H 15 M

21:30 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02431 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Special

14:40 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

11 H 10 M

01:50 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

06629 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Covid Special

18:40 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

15 H 50 M

10:30 MAQ

MANGALORE CNTL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06604 TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALURU CENT Special

19:25 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

12 H 25 M

07:50 MAQ

MANGALORE CNTL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06347 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Express Special

20:50 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

14 H 45 M

11:35 MAQ

MANGALORE CNTL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06083 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SF Special

22:00 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

11 H 25 M

09:25 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

01214 KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Special

00:35 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

11 H 25 M

12:00 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04695 KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Special

04:50 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

12 H 35 M

17:25 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04559 KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Sampark Kranti SF Special

04:50 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

12 H 35 M

17:25 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06164 KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Special

07:45 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

11 H 25 M

19:10 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

09423 TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM Humsafar Special

09:00 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

11 H 0 M

20:00 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

09577 TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Covid Special

09:00 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

11 H 0 M

20:00 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09261 KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Special

09:15 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

10 H 45 M

20:00 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06001 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Weekly SF Special

14:30 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

11 H 20 M

01:50 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06312 KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Covid Special

15:45 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

12 H 25 M

04:10 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06336 NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Special

16:05 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

12 H 5 M

04:10 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06355 KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Special

21:25 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

11 H 55 M

09:20 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

09259 KCVL BVC EXP

15:45 KCVL

12 H 25 M

04:10 MAJN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ 1426

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 971

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 363

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2S ₹ 223

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 1426
3A | ₹ 971
SL | ₹ 363
2S | ₹ 223

Trains between Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn

Wish to travel from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Jn railway route and as many as 10 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn (TVC to MAJN). Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Jn are approximately 618 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn is KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Special which covers a distance of 618 Kilometers in approximately 10H 45M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn seat availability, Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn correct time table, Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn list of scheduled trains, Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn train status, Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Mangalore Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

618 Km

clock icon

Duration:

10 hrs 45 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

6

Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Mangalore Jn from Trivandrum Central by train?

A) The Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn distance is 618 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Jn (TVC to MAJN).

Q) How many trains run between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Jn everyday?

A) There are 10 trains to book between Trivandrum Central & Mangalore Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central & Mangalore Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 10 trains running between Trivandrum Central & Mangalore Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn is KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Special which covers a distance of 618 Kilometers in approximately 10H 45M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn Station?

A) The first train from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn?

A) There are a total of 10 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Trivandrum Central can you board trains to Mangalore Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Mangalore Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn Station?

A) Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn from RailYatri App.

Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06606 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Ernad Special 03:35 18:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 25M
06097 KOCHUVELI - YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH SF Special 04:50 17:25 Mostly Delayed 12H 35M
06650 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Parasuram Special 06:10 20:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 40M
09331 KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Special 09:15 20:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
06346 TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Exp SPL 09:15 21:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
02431 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Special 14:40 01:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
06629 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Covid Special 18:40 10:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 50M
06604 TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALURU CENT Special 19:25 07:50 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M
06347 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Express Special 20:50 11:35 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
06083 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SF Special 22:00 09:25 Irregular Ontime 11H 25M