calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Lokmanya Tilak Term

Planning Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Term are approximately 1461 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Term every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1461 Kilometers in approximately 22H 50M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.593. Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Lokmanya Tilak Term by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 1461 kilometers (km) far from Lokmanya Tilak Term by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Term everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Term station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Term station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1461 Kilometers in approximately 22H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.593. Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 03:15 Irregular Ontime 26H 45M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 04:10 Irregular Ontime 27H 35M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 03:15 Mostly Ontime 26H 15M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 04:25 20:17 Mostly Ontime 39H 52M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 10:55 Mostly Ontime 26H 10M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 11:45 Mostly Ontime 27H 00M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 04:11 Irregular Ontime 43H 16M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 10:55 Mostly Ontime 25H 40M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:15 10:55 Mostly Ontime 25H 40M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 16:40 Mostly Ontime 31H 10M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 10:55 13:30 Irregular Ontime 26H 35M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 13:30 Irregular Ontime 26H 35M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 13:30 Irregular Ontime 26H 30M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 13:30 Mostly Ontime 26H 30M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 18:05 Mostly Ontime 27H 50M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 21:20 Mostly Ontime 29H 35M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 15:45 21:20 Mostly Ontime 29H 35M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 21:20 Mostly Ontime 29H 35M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 21:20 Irregular Ontime 29H 15M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 18:05 Mostly Ontime 22H 50M