calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Katpadi Jn Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Katpadi Jn

Planning Trivandrum Central to Katpadi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Katpadi Jn are approximately 789 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Katpadi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Katpadi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Katpadi Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Katpadi Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express which covers a distance of 789 Kilometers in approximately 12H 48M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.413. Trivandrum Central to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Katpadi Jn by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 789 kilometers (km) far from Katpadi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Katpadi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Katpadi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Katpadi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Katpadi Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express which covers a distance of 789 Kilometers in approximately 12H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Katpadi Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.413. Trivandrum Central to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Katpadi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:45 15:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 15M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 04:25 19:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 35M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 20:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 20:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 20:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 07:00 22:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:45 23:35 Irregular Ontime 15H 50M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 00:35 Mostly Ontime 15H 40M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 11:15 02:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 12:40 03:10 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 14:15 05:25 Mostly Ontime 15H 10M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 14:55 05:03 Mostly Ontime 14H 80M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 16:05 07:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 15M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 16:05 07:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 15M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:55 07:10 Mostly Ontime 14H 15M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 16:55 07:10 Mostly Ontime 14H 15M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:15 07:38 Mostly Ontime 14H 23M
22208 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express 19:15 08:03 Mostly Ontime 12H 48M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:20 10:00 Mostly Ontime 13H 40M