calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Karwar Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Karwar

Planning Trivandrum Central to Karwar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Karwar are approximately 886 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Karwar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Karwar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Karwar leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Karwar is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 886 Kilometers in approximately 13H 46M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Karwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.443. Trivandrum Central to Karwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Karwar by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 886 kilometers (km) far from Karwar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Karwar everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Karwar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Karwar station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Karwar is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 886 Kilometers in approximately 13H 46M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Karwar Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Karwar leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Karwar Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Karwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.443. Trivandrum Central to Karwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Karwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 16:10 Irregular Ontime 15H 40M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 16:10 Mostly Ontime 15H 35M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 16:10 Mostly Ontime 15H 10M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 00:28 Mostly Ontime 15H 43M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 03:20 Mostly Ontime 17H 50M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 02:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 35M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 10:55 02:31 Irregular Ontime 15H 36M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 02:30 Irregular Ontime 15H 30M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 02:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 06:26 Mostly Ontime 16H 11M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 09:28 Mostly Ontime 17H 43M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 09:19 Mostly Ontime 17H 34M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 09:28 Irregular Ontime 17H 23M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 09:01 Mostly Ontime 13H 46M