calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Karunagapalli Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Karunagapalli

56304 - NAGARCOIL - KOTTAYAM Passenger

TVC 14:30 arrow KPY 17:34 2H :59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Trivandrum Central to Karunagapalli Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Karunagapalli are approximately 91 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Karunagapalli and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Karunagapalli every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Karunagapalli leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Karunagapalli is TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 1H 24M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Karunagapalli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Trivandrum Central to Karunagapalli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Karunagapalli by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 91 kilometers (km) far from Karunagapalli by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Karunagapalli everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Karunagapalli station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Karunagapalli station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Karunagapalli is TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 1H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Karunagapalli Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Karunagapalli leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Karunagapalli Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Karunagapalli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Trivandrum Central to Karunagapalli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Karunagapalli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 03:35 05:04 Mostly Ontime 1H 29M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 05:05 06:44 Mostly Ontime 1H 39M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 06:15 07:54 Mostly Ontime 1H 39M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 07:00 08:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 10:39 Mostly Ontime 1H 44M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 10:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 29M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 12:45 14:39 Irregular Ontime 1H 54M
56304 - NAGARCOIL - KOTTAYAM Passenger 14:35 17:34 Mostly Delayed 2H 59M
16842 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - GURUVAYUR Express 17:30 19:04 Mostly Ontime 1H 34M
16304 - TRIVANDRUM - ERNAKULAM Vanchinad Express 17:45 19:27 Mostly Ontime 1H 42M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 18:45 20:39 Mostly Ontime 1H 54M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 19:00 20:54 Mostly Ontime 1H 54M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 20:30 21:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 29M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 20:45 22:29 Mostly Ontime 1H 44M
16349 - KOCHUVELI - NILAMBUR ROAD Rajya Rani Exp 20:50 22:19 Mostly Delayed 1H 29M