calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Jolarpettai Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Jolarpettai

Planning Trivandrum Central to Jolarpettai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Jolarpettai are approximately 704 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Jolarpettai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Jolarpettai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Jolarpettai leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Jolarpettai is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 704 Kilometers in approximately 12H 28M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Trivandrum Central to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Jolarpettai by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 704 kilometers (km) far from Jolarpettai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Jolarpettai everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Jolarpettai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Jolarpettai station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Jolarpettai is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 704 Kilometers in approximately 12H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Jolarpettai Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Jolarpettai leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Jolarpettai Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Trivandrum Central to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:45 13:53 Mostly Ontime 13H 80M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 04:25 17:53 Mostly Ontime 13H 28M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 19:48 Mostly Ontime 13H 43M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 19:48 Mostly Ontime 13H 43M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 19:48 Mostly Ontime 13H 43M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 07:00 21:18 Mostly Ontime 14H 18M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:45 22:02 Irregular Ontime 14H 17M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 23:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 20M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 11:15 00:43 Mostly Ontime 13H 28M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 12:40 01:53 Mostly Ontime 13H 13M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 April) 15:45 06:13 Mostly Delayed 14H 28M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 16:05 05:58 Irregular Ontime 13H 53M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 16:05 05:58 Irregular Ontime 13H 53M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 16:55 05:58 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:55 05:58 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:15 06:23 Mostly Ontime 13H 80M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:20 08:48 Mostly Ontime 12H 28M