calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Gudur Jn Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Gudur Jn

Planning Trivandrum Central to Gudur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Gudur Jn are approximately 1055 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Gudur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Gudur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Gudur Jn leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Gudur Jn is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 1055 Kilometers in approximately 18H 28M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.473. Trivandrum Central to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Gudur Jn by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 1055 kilometers (km) far from Gudur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Gudur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Gudur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Gudur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Gudur Jn is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 1055 Kilometers in approximately 18H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Gudur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Gudur Jn leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Gudur Jn Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.473. Trivandrum Central to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Gudur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 01:35 Mostly Ontime 19H 30M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 01:35 Mostly Ontime 19H 30M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 01:35 Mostly Ontime 19H 30M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 07:00 02:23 Mostly Ontime 19H 23M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:45 03:35 Irregular Ontime 19H 50M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 11:15 05:43 Mostly Ontime 18H 28M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 14:15 09:18 Mostly Ontime 19H 30M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 16:05 11:23 Irregular Ontime 19H 18M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 16:05 11:23 Irregular Ontime 19H 18M