calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Erode Jn Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Erode Jn

Planning Trivandrum Central to Erode Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Erode Jn are approximately 524 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Erode Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Erode Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Erode Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Erode Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express which covers a distance of 524 Kilometers in approximately 8H 55M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Trivandrum Central to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Erode Jn by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 524 kilometers (km) far from Erode Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Erode Jn everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Erode Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Erode Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Erode Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express which covers a distance of 524 Kilometers in approximately 8H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Erode Jn Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Erode Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Erode Jn Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Trivandrum Central to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Erode Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:45 11:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 25M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 04:25 15:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 45M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 04:25 15:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 45M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 17:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 17:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 17:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 07:00 18:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:45 19:25 Irregular Ontime 11H 40M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 19:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 55M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 11:15 21:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 35M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 12:40 23:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 12:45 00:30 Irregular Ontime 11H 45M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 12:50 22:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
22678 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 12:50 22:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 14:15 00:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 35M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 14:55 01:22 Mostly Ontime 10H 27M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 April) 15:45 03:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 16:05 03:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 15M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 16:05 02:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 45M
16316 - KOCHUVELI - MYSORE Express 16:45 02:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 16:55 03:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 15M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:55 03:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 15M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 17:00 03:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:15 03:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 25M
16319 - KOCHUVELI - BANASWADI Humsafar Express (Starts 25 Oct) 18:05 04:07 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
22208 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express 19:15 04:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:20 06:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M