calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Chengannur Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Chengannur

56304 - NAGARCOIL - KOTTAYAM Passenger

TVC 14:30 arrow CNGR 18:34 3H:59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Trivandrum Central to Chengannur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Chengannur are approximately 118 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Chengannur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 35 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Chengannur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Chengannur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Chengannur is KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 118 Kilometers in approximately 1H 44M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Chengannur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Trivandrum Central to Chengannur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Chengannur by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 118 kilometers (km) far from Chengannur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Chengannur everyday?

A: As many as 35 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Chengannur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Chengannur station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Chengannur is KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 118 Kilometers in approximately 1H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Chengannur Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Chengannur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Chengannur Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Chengannur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Trivandrum Central to Chengannur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Chengannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 02:24 Irregular Ontime 1H 49M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:45 02:38 Mostly Ontime 1H 53M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 05:05 07:39 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 08:04 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 06:15 08:34 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 07:00 09:04 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:45 10:53 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 10:29 Mostly Ontime 1H 44M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 10:29 Mostly Ontime 1H 44M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 11:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 11:15 13:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 12:40 14:39 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 12:45 15:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
22678 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 12:50 14:39 Mostly Ontime 1H 49M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 12:50 14:39 Mostly Ontime 1H 49M
56304 - NAGARCOIL - KOTTAYAM Passenger 14:35 18:34 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
12082 - TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express 14:45 16:34 Mostly Ontime 1H 49M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 14:55 16:54 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 April) 15:45 17:34 Mostly Delayed 1H 49M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 17:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 15:45 17:34 Mostly Ontime 1H 49M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 17:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 16:05 18:04 Irregular Ontime 1H 59M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 16:05 18:04 Irregular Ontime 1H 59M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 18:04 Irregular Ontime 1H 59M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:55 19:04 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 17:00 19:03 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:15 19:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
16304 - TRIVANDRUM - ERNAKULAM Vanchinad Express 17:45 20:09 Mostly Ontime 2H 24M
16319 - KOCHUVELI - BANASWADI Humsafar Express (Starts 25 Oct) 18:05 19:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 54M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 19:00 21:48 Mostly Ontime 2H 48M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:20 22:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 20:30 22:39 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 20:45 23:09 Mostly Ontime 2H 24M
16349 - KOCHUVELI - NILAMBUR ROAD Rajya Rani Exp 20:50 22:59 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M