calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Trivandrum Central to Chalakudi Trains

Trivandrum Central arrow Chalakudi

Planning Trivandrum Central to Chalakudi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Trivandrum Central and Chalakudi are approximately 250 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Trivandrum Central to Chalakudi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Trivandrum Central and Chalakudi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Trivandrum Central to Chalakudi leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Trivandrum Central. The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Chalakudi is TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp which covers a distance of 250 Kilometers in approximately 4H 54M hours time. Trivandrum Central to Chalakudi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Trivandrum Central to Chalakudi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Chalakudi by train?

A: Trivandrum Central is approximately 250 kilometers (km) far from Chalakudi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Chalakudi everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Trivandrum Central and Chalakudi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Trivandrum Central and Chalakudi station?

A: The fastest train from Trivandrum Central to Chalakudi is TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp which covers a distance of 250 Kilometers in approximately 4H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Trivandrum Central to Chalakudi Station?

A: The first train from Trivandrum Central to Chalakudi leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Trivandrum Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Trivandrum Central to Chalakudi Station?

A: Trivandrum Central to Chalakudi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Trivandrum Central to Chalakudi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Trivandrum Central to Chalakudi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 03:35 08:39 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 05:05 11:19 Mostly Ontime 6H 14M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 10:59 Mostly Ontime 4H 54M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 11:29 Mostly Ontime 5H 24M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 10:59 Mostly Ontime 4H 54M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 06:15 11:49 Mostly Ontime 5H 34M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 14:39 Mostly Ontime 5H 44M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 12:45 18:59 Irregular Ontime 6H 14M
16842 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - GURUVAYUR Express 17:30 22:34 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 19:00 00:49 Mostly Ontime 5H 49M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 20:45 02:24 Mostly Ontime 5H 39M
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 23:20 04:29 Mostly Delayed 5H 90M