calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tohana to Faridabad Trains

Tohana arrow Faridabad

54036 - JAKHAL - OLD DELHI Passenger

TUN 04:50 arrow DLI 10:20 5H:29M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54642 - FIROZPUR CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved)

TUN 17:00 arrow DLI 22:50 5H:49M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Tohana to Faridabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tohana and Faridabad are approximately 217 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tohana to Faridabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Tohana and Faridabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tohana to Faridabad leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Tohana. The fastest train from Tohana to Faridabad is MOGA - NEW DELHI Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 217 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours time. Tohana to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Tohana to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tohana from Faridabad by train?

A: Tohana is approximately 217 kilometers (km) far from Faridabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tohana and Faridabad everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Tohana and Faridabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tohana and Faridabad station?

A: The fastest train from Tohana to Faridabad is MOGA - NEW DELHI Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 217 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tohana to Faridabad Station?

A: The first train from Tohana to Faridabad leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Tohana.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tohana to Faridabad Station?

A: Tohana to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Tohana to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tohana to Faridabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 01:35 05:41 Mostly Ontime 4H 60M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 01:54 07:51 Irregular Ontime 5H 57M
15910 - LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 03:43 07:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
54036 - JAKHAL - OLD DELHI Passenger 04:51 10:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 29M
12048 - FIROZPUR CANT - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 07:08 11:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
14626 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Intercity Exp 08:22 11:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 09:00 14:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 09:12 14:56 Mostly Ontime 5H 44M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 09:12 15:14 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 09:12 15:14 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 09:12 14:56 Mostly Ontime 5H 44M
54642 - FIROZPUR CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) 17:01 22:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 49M
22486 - MOGA - NEW DELHI Intercity SF Express 20:31 23:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
22480 - LOHIAN KHAS - NEW DELHI Intercity SF Express 20:31 23:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M