Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains (8 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22480 LOHIAN KHAS - NEW DELHI Intercity SF Express

20:26TUN

TOHANA

3 H 9 M

23:35 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

14624 Patalkot Express

08:04TUN

TOHANA

3 H 12 M

11:16 DSJ

DELHI SAFDARJUNG

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12138 Punjab Mail SF Express

01:39TUN

TOHANA

3 H 16 M

04:55 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12482 Intercity Express

10:13TUN

TOHANA

3 H 22 M

13:35 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15910 Avadh Assam Express

03:39TUN

TOHANA

3 H 28 M

07:07 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16032 Andaman Express

09:41TUN

TOHANA

3 H 54 M

13:35 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13414 Farakka Express

16:39TUN

TOHANA

4 H 46 M

21:25 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

04432 JAKHAL - OLD DELHI Express Special (UnReserved)

04:52TUN

TOHANA

5 H 28 M

10:20 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

22486 MOGA - NEW DELHI Intercity SF Express

20:26TUN

TOHANA

3 H 9 M

23:35 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13484 Farakka Express

17:44TUN

TOHANA

3 H 41 M

21:25 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16318 Himsagar Express

09:41TUN

TOHANA

3 H 54 M

13:35 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16788 Navyug Express

09:41TUN

TOHANA

3 H 54 M

13:35 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19804 SMVD KATRA - KOTA Weekly Express

09:41TUN

TOHANA

3 H 54 M

13:35 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla trains

Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Ticket Booking

Tohana and Delhi Sarai Rohilla are approximately 188 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla leaves at 01:39 hrs from Tohana. The fastest train from Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla is the Sarbat Da Bhala Express which covers a distance of 188 kilometres in approximately 3 Hours 9 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla trains available

Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla railway route, and as many as 12 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla are approximately 188 Kilometres apart from one another.

Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Ticket Price

The Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla train time

The Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla train takes between 3 Hours 9 Minutes to 5 Hours 28 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla seat availability, Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla correct time table, Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla list of scheduled trains, Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla train status, Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Running Information

Daily Trains 12
Distance 188 Km
Duration 3 hrs 9 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 01:39
Last Departure 20:26

Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Delhi Sarai Rohilla from Tohana by train?

A) The Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla distance is 188 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Tohana and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (TUN to DEE).

Q) How many trains run between Tohana and Delhi Sarai Rohilla everyday?

A) There are 8 trains to book between Tohana & Delhi Sarai Rohilla everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Tohana & Delhi Sarai Rohilla on a weekly basis?

A) There are 8 trains running between Tohana & Delhi Sarai Rohilla. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Tohana and Delhi Sarai Rohilla station?

A) The fastest train from Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla is Sarbat Da Bhala Express which covers a distance of 188 Kilometers in approximately 3H 9M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Station?

A) The first train from Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla leaves at 01:39 Hrs from Tohana. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A) There are a total of 1 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Tohana can you board trains to Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Delhi Sarai Rohilla are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Station?

A) Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla from RailYatri App.

Tohana to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22480 LOHIAN KHAS - NEW DELHI Intercity SF Express 20:26 23:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 9M
14624 Patalkot Express 08:04 11:16 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
12138 Punjab Mail SF Express 01:39 04:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 16M
12482 Intercity Express 10:13 13:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 22M
15910 Avadh Assam Express 03:39 07:07 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
16032 Andaman Express 09:41 13:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 54M
13414 Farakka Express 16:39 21:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 46M
04432 JAKHAL - OLD DELHI Express Special (UnReserved) 04:52 10:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus