calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Wadakancheri Trains

Tiruppur arrow Wadakancheri

Planning Tiruppur to Wadakancheri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Wadakancheri are approximately 165 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Wadakancheri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Tiruppur and Wadakancheri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Wadakancheri leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Wadakancheri is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express which covers a distance of 165 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours time. Tiruppur to Wadakancheri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Tiruppur to Wadakancheri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Wadakancheri by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 165 kilometers (km) far from Wadakancheri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Wadakancheri everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Tiruppur and Wadakancheri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Wadakancheri station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Wadakancheri is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express which covers a distance of 165 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Wadakancheri Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Wadakancheri leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Wadakancheri Station?

A: Tiruppur to Wadakancheri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Tiruppur to Wadakancheri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Wadakancheri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16187 - KARAIKAL - ERNAKULAM Express 00:05 04:14 Irregular Ontime 4H 90M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 02:15 05:24 Mostly Ontime 3H 90M
22639 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express 03:20 06:24 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:40 10:29 Mostly Delayed 3H 49M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:40 10:09 Mostly Delayed 3H 29M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:45 10:09 Mostly Delayed 3H 24M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:45 10:09 Mostly Delayed 3H 24M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA (Bokaro) Express 10:15 15:09 Irregular Ontime 4H 54M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:55 02:19 Mostly Ontime 3H 24M