calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Vizianagram Jn Trains

Tiruppur arrow Vizianagram Jn

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

TUP 12:48 arrow VZM 16:12 27H :22M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Tiruppur to Vizianagram Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Vizianagram Jn are approximately 1286 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Vizianagram Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Tiruppur and Vizianagram Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Vizianagram Jn leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Vizianagram Jn is COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 1286 Kilometers in approximately 21H 30M hours time. Tiruppur to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.543. Tiruppur to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Vizianagram Jn by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 1286 kilometers (km) far from Vizianagram Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Vizianagram Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Tiruppur and Vizianagram Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Vizianagram Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Vizianagram Jn is COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 1286 Kilometers in approximately 21H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Vizianagram Jn Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Vizianagram Jn leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Vizianagram Jn Station?

A: Tiruppur to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.543. Tiruppur to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Vizianagram Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 02:20 00:03 Mostly Delayed 21H 43M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 02:20 00:03 Mostly Delayed 21H 43M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 07:30 05:27 Mostly Delayed 21H 57M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 10:15 07:35 Mostly Delayed 21H 20M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 12:50 16:12 Irregular Ontime 27H 22M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 12:50 16:12 Mostly Delayed 27H 22M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 22:15 20:28 Irregular Ontime 22H 13M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 22:15 20:28 Mostly Delayed 22H 13M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 22:30 19:33 Mostly Delayed 21H 30M