Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur (TUP) to Vadakara (BDJ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

06537 YESVANTPUR - KANNUR Festival Special

02:25 TUP

TIRUPPUR

5 H 54 M

08:19 BDJ

VADAKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02601 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Covid SF Special

02:50 TUP

TIRUPPUR

5 H 18 M

08:08 BDJ

VADAKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02685 CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Covid SF Special

23:30 TUP

TIRUPPUR

5 H 24 M

04:54 BDJ

VADAKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

02777 KACHEGUDA - MANGALURU CENTRAL Festival Special

00:05 TUP

TIRUPPUR

5 H 24 M

05:29 BDJ

VADAKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Tiruppur to Vadakara

Wish to travel from Tiruppur to Vadakara on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Tiruppur to Vadakara train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Tiruppur and Vadakara railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Tiruppur to Vadakara (TUP to BDJ). Tiruppur and Vadakara are approximately 281 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Tiruppur to Vadakara leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Vadakara is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 281 Kilometers in approximately 5H 18M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Tiruppur to Vadakara seat availability, Tiruppur to Vadakara correct time table, Tiruppur to Vadakara list of scheduled trains, Tiruppur to Vadakara train status, Tiruppur to Vadakara train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Tiruppur to Vadakara all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Tiruppur to Vadakara live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Vadakara in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Tiruppur to Vadakara Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

281 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 18 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Tiruppur to Vadakara Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Vadakara by train?

A) Tiruppur is approximately 281 kilometers (km) far from Vadakara by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Tiruppur from Vadakara (TUP to BDJ).

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Vadakara everyday?

A) As many as 3 trains runs between Tiruppur and Vadakara station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Vadakara station?

A) The fastest train from Tiruppur to Vadakara is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 281 Kilometers in approximately 5H 18M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from TUP to BDJ.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Tiruppur to Vadakara Station?

A) The first train from Tiruppur to Vadakara leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Tiruppur. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Vadakara Station?

A) Tiruppur to Vadakara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Tiruppur to Vadakara Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Tiruppur to Vadakara Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06537 YESVANTPUR - KANNUR Festival Special 02:25 08:19 Irregular Ontime 5H 54M
02601 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Covid SF Special 02:50 08:08 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
02685 CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Covid SF Special 23:30 04:54 Mostly Ontime 5H 24M