calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Trivandrum Central Trains

Tiruppur arrow Trivandrum Central

Planning Tiruppur to Trivandrum Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Trivandrum Central are approximately 476 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Trivandrum Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Trivandrum Central leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Trivandrum Central is BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 476 Kilometers in approximately 8H 55M hours time. Tiruppur to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Tiruppur to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Trivandrum Central by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 476 kilometers (km) far from Trivandrum Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Central everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Central station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Trivandrum Central is BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 476 Kilometers in approximately 8H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Trivandrum Central leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: Tiruppur to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Tiruppur to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Trivandrum Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06047 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL -TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special (Start 02 April) 01:25 11:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 02:15 13:25 Irregular Ontime 11H 10M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 04:00 15:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:40 17:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:45 17:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:45 17:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 07:35 18:50 Irregular Ontime 11H 15M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 08:50 19:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:00 21:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 15M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:50 22:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:50 22:40 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 16:20 01:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 17:35 03:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 17:45 03:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 21:20 07:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 21:30 06:35 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
22677 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Express 21:30 06:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 22:00 08:05 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:55 10:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 15M
16315 - MYSORE - KOCHUVELI Express 23:05 09:35 Irregular Ontime 10H 30M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 23:55 11:35 Irregular Ontime 11H 40M