calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Tirupati Main Trains

Tiruppur arrow Tirupati Main

Planning Tiruppur to Tirupati Main Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Tirupati Main are approximately 420 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Tirupati Main and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Tiruppur and Tirupati Main every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Tirupati Main leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Tirupati Main is TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express which covers a distance of 420 Kilometers in approximately 6H 40M hours time. Tiruppur to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.188. Tiruppur to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Tirupati Main by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 420 kilometers (km) far from Tirupati Main by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Tirupati Main everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Tiruppur and Tirupati Main station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Tirupati Main station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Tirupati Main is TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express which covers a distance of 420 Kilometers in approximately 6H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Tirupati Main Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Tirupati Main leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Tirupati Main Station?

A: Tiruppur to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.188. Tiruppur to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Tirupati Main Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 00:05 07:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 00:05 07:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 01:20 09:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 02:05 09:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 02:43 09:33 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 04:15 11:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
17605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 04:40 11:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 05:55 13:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
22616 - COIMBATORE - TIRUPATI MAIN Intercity Express 06:40 13:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 07:30 14:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 10:15 17:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 14:10 21:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 15M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 14:10 21:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 15M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 17:30 00:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 18:45 02:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 19:00 02:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 20:50 03:48 Irregular Ontime 6H 58M