calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Tambaram Trains

Tiruppur arrow Tambaram

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

TUP 12:48 arrow MAS 21:55 9H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Tiruppur to Tambaram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Tambaram are approximately 445 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Tambaram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Tiruppur and Tambaram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Tambaram leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Tambaram is COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 445 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours time. Tiruppur to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Tiruppur to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Tambaram by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 445 kilometers (km) far from Tambaram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Tambaram everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Tiruppur and Tambaram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Tambaram station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Tambaram is COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 445 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Tambaram Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Tambaram leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Tambaram Station?

A: Tiruppur to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Tiruppur to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Tambaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12682 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENT SF Express 00:10 07:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
12686 - MANGALORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 00:35 08:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 02:20 09:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 02:50 10:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
06028 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL AC Special (Start 24 Jan) 05:40 12:45 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
12680 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 06:55 13:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
22638 - MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp 07:15 14:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 10:00 17:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 12:50 21:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 12:50 21:55 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
12244 - COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express 15:45 22:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
12676 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENT Kovai SF Exp 16:00 23:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 00M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 16:20 23:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 16:20 23:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 16:20 23:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 16:20 23:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
16160 - MANGALORE - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 16:35 03:09 Mostly Delayed 10H 34M
12672 - METTUPALAYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Nilagiri SF Exp 21:40 05:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
12602 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail 22:25 05:40 Irregular Ontime 7H 15M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:00 05:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12674 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Cheran SF Exp 23:20 06:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
82632 - ERNAKULAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Suvidha Special (Start 16 Feb) 23:57 07:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M
06008 - ERNAKULAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 March) 23:57 07:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M