calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Shoranur Jn Trains

Tiruppur arrow Shoranur Jn

Planning Tiruppur to Shoranur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Shoranur Jn are approximately 151 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Shoranur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Tiruppur and Shoranur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Shoranur Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Shoranur Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail which covers a distance of 151 Kilometers in approximately 2H 45M hours time. Tiruppur to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Tiruppur to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Shoranur Jn by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 151 kilometers (km) far from Shoranur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Shoranur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Tiruppur and Shoranur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Shoranur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Shoranur Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail which covers a distance of 151 Kilometers in approximately 2H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Shoranur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Shoranur Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Shoranur Jn Station?

A: Tiruppur to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Tiruppur to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Shoranur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 00:10 03:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
16857 - PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp (Via Tiruchchirappalli) 00:25 04:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 01:10 04:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
16527 - YESVANTPUR - KANNUR Express (Via Salem) 02:25 06:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
12601 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail 02:50 05:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M
16565 - YESVANTPUR - MANGALORE Express 07:05 11:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 07:35 10:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 09:25 13:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
22630 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) 14:15 17:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 14:15 17:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
22637 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - MANGALURU CENT West Coast SF Exp 19:00 22:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
12685 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE SF Express 23:30 02:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M
16855 - PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE Weekly Exp (Via Salem) 23:55 03:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M