calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Salem Jn Trains

Tiruppur arrow Salem Jn

66602 - COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU

TUP 10:03 arrow SA 13:00 2H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

TUP 12:48 arrow SA 14:52 2H :2M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Tiruppur to Salem Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Salem Jn are approximately 110 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Salem Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 59 trains run between Tiruppur and Salem Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Salem Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Salem Jn is COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 110 Kilometers in approximately 1H 32M hours time. Tiruppur to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Tiruppur to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Salem Jn by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 110 kilometers (km) far from Salem Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Salem Jn everyday?

A: As many as 59 trains runs between Tiruppur and Salem Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Salem Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Salem Jn is COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 110 Kilometers in approximately 1H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Salem Jn Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Salem Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Salem Jn Station?

A: Tiruppur to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Tiruppur to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Salem Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 00:05 01:52 Irregular Ontime 1H 47M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 00:05 01:52 Irregular Ontime 1H 47M
16614 - COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express 00:10 01:52 Mostly Delayed 1H 42M
12682 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENT SF Express 00:10 01:52 Irregular Ontime 1H 42M
16528 - KANNUR - YESVANTPUR Express (Via Salem) 00:25 02:02 Irregular Ontime 1H 37M
12686 - MANGALORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 00:35 02:37 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
16856 - MANGALORE - PUDUCHERRY Weekly Express (Via Salem) 01:20 03:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 01:20 04:02 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
16316 - KOCHUVELI - MYSORE Express 01:40 03:32 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 02:05 04:22 Mostly Delayed 2H 17M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 02:20 04:12 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 02:20 04:12 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 02:43 04:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 57M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 02:50 04:37 Irregular Ontime 1H 47M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 04:15 06:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M
17605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 04:40 06:42 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
16566 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 04:40 06:42 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
06028 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL AC Special (Start 24 Jan) 05:40 07:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 05:55 07:37 Irregular Ontime 1H 42M
22666 - COIMBATORE - BANGALORE CITY UDAY Express 06:25 08:07 Mostly Ontime 1H 42M
22616 - COIMBATORE - TIRUPATI MAIN Intercity Express 06:40 08:22 Mostly Ontime 1H 42M
12680 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 06:55 08:32 Mostly Ontime 1H 37M
22638 - MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp 07:15 09:12 Mostly Delayed 1H 57M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 07:30 09:27 Mostly Delayed 1H 57M
11014 - COIMBATORE - MUMBAI LTT Express 09:40 11:20 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 10:00 11:42 Irregular Ontime 1H 42M
66602 - COIMBATORE - SALEM MEMU 10:05 13:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 10:15 12:07 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 12:50 14:52 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 12:50 14:52 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
12678 - ERNAKULAM - BANGALORE SF Intercity Express 13:35 15:32 Irregular Ontime 1H 57M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 14:10 16:12 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 14:10 16:12 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 14:10 16:12 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 15:35 17:32 Irregular Ontime 1H 57M
12244 - COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express 15:45 17:22 Irregular Ontime 1H 37M
12676 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENT Kovai SF Exp 16:00 17:42 Mostly Ontime 1H 42M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 16:20 18:12 Mostly Ontime 1H 52M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 16:20 18:12 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 16:20 18:12 Irregular Ontime 1H 52M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 16:20 18:12 Irregular Ontime 1H 52M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 17:30 19:27 Irregular Ontime 1H 57M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 18:45 20:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 19:00 20:57 Irregular Ontime 1H 57M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 20:50 22:52 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
22607 - ERNAKULAM - BANASWADI SF Express 21:30 23:12 Mostly Delayed 1H 42M
12683 - ERNAKULAM - BANASWADI SF Express 21:30 23:12 Irregular Ontime 1H 42M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 21:30 23:12 Mostly Delayed 1H 42M
12672 - METTUPALAYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Nilagiri SF Exp 21:40 23:22 Irregular Ontime 1H 42M
22678 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 21:45 23:32 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 22:15 00:02 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 22:15 00:02 Irregular Ontime 1H 47M
12602 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail 22:25 00:17 Irregular Ontime 1H 52M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 22:30 00:02 Mostly Delayed 1H 32M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:00 00:42 Irregular Ontime 1H 42M
12674 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Cheran SF Exp 23:20 00:57 Mostly Ontime 1H 37M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 23:35 01:22 Irregular Ontime 1H 47M
82632 - ERNAKULAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Suvidha Special (Start 16 Feb) 23:57 01:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 43M
06008 - ERNAKULAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 March) 23:57 01:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 43M