calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Palakkad Trains

Tiruppur arrow Palakkad

66609 - ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU

TUP 08:54 arrow PGT 11:47 2H :52M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56713 - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - PALGHAT TOWN Fast Passenger

TUP 17:08 arrow PGT 20:10 3H :0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Tiruppur to Palakkad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Palakkad are approximately 106 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Palakkad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 50 trains run between Tiruppur and Palakkad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Palakkad leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Palakkad is BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express which covers a distance of 106 Kilometers in approximately 1H 47M hours time. Tiruppur to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.88. Tiruppur to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Palakkad by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 106 kilometers (km) far from Palakkad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Palakkad everyday?

A: As many as 50 trains runs between Tiruppur and Palakkad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Palakkad station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Palakkad is BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express which covers a distance of 106 Kilometers in approximately 1H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Palakkad Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Palakkad leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Palakkad Station?

A: Tiruppur to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.88. Tiruppur to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Palakkad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 00:05 02:27 Irregular Ontime 2H 22M
16187 - KARAIKAL - ERNAKULAM Express 00:05 02:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 00:10 02:27 Mostly Delayed 2H 17M
16857 - PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp (Via Tiruchchirappalli) 00:25 03:17 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
12684 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 00:55 02:42 Irregular Ontime 1H 47M
22608 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 00:55 02:42 Irregular Ontime 1H 47M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 01:10 03:17 Irregular Ontime 2H 70M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 02:15 04:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
16527 - YESVANTPUR - KANNUR Express (Via Salem) 02:25 04:47 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
12601 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail 02:50 04:37 Irregular Ontime 1H 47M
06007 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ERNAKULAM Special (Start 21 Feb) 03:02 05:12 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
22639 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express 03:20 05:32 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 04:00 06:22 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 04:40 07:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:40 08:52 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:40 08:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:45 08:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:45 08:52 Mostly Delayed 2H 70M
16565 - YESVANTPUR - MANGALORE Express 07:05 10:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 07:35 09:47 Irregular Ontime 2H 12M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 08:50 11:07 Mostly Ontime 2H 17M
66609 - ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU 08:55 11:47 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 09:25 12:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 10:15 13:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 10:15 13:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 10:32 12:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 18M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:00 13:07 Mostly Delayed 2H 70M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 11:00 13:07 Mostly Delayed 2H 70M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:50 14:37 Mostly Delayed 2H 47M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:50 14:37 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
12677 - BANGALORE CITY - ERNAKULAM SF Intercity Express 12:05 14:02 Irregular Ontime 1H 57M
22630 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) 14:15 16:17 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 14:15 16:17 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 16:20 18:27 Mostly Delayed 2H 70M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 16:20 18:27 Irregular Ontime 2H 70M
56713 - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - PALGHAT TOWN Fast Passenger 17:10 20:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 17:35 20:08 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 17:35 20:07 Mostly Delayed 2H 32M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 17:35 20:07 Mostly Delayed 2H 32M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 17:45 20:07 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
22637 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - MANGALURU CENT West Coast SF Exp 19:00 21:17 Mostly Delayed 2H 17M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 21:20 23:47 Mostly Delayed 2H 27M
22677 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Express 21:30 23:47 Mostly Delayed 2H 17M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 21:30 23:22 Irregular Ontime 1H 52M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 22:00 00:22 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:55 01:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M
16315 - MYSORE - KOCHUVELI Express 23:05 01:27 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
12685 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE SF Express 23:30 01:42 Irregular Ontime 2H 12M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 23:55 02:27 Irregular Ontime 2H 32M
16855 - PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE Weekly Exp (Via Salem) 23:55 02:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M