calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Ottappalam Trains

Tiruppur arrow Ottappalam

Planning Tiruppur to Ottappalam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Ottappalam are approximately 138 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Ottappalam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Tiruppur and Ottappalam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Ottappalam leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Ottappalam is BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express which covers a distance of 138 Kilometers in approximately 2H 13M hours time. Tiruppur to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Tiruppur to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Ottappalam by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 138 kilometers (km) far from Ottappalam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Ottappalam everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Tiruppur and Ottappalam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Ottappalam station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Ottappalam is BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express which covers a distance of 138 Kilometers in approximately 2H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Ottappalam Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Ottappalam leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Ottappalam Station?

A: Tiruppur to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Tiruppur to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Ottappalam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16187 - KARAIKAL - ERNAKULAM Express 00:05 03:24 Mostly Delayed 3H 19M
12684 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 00:55 03:09 Irregular Ontime 2H 14M
22608 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 00:55 03:08 Irregular Ontime 2H 13M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 02:15 04:54 Irregular Ontime 2H 39M
12601 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail 02:50 05:04 Mostly Delayed 2H 14M
22639 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express 03:20 05:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 04:00 06:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:40 09:18 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:40 09:23 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:45 09:23 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:45 09:23 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 07:35 10:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 08:50 11:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 43M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 09:25 13:04 Mostly Delayed 3H 39M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 10:15 13:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 10:32 13:33 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 17:35 20:38 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 17:35 20:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 17:45 20:34 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
22637 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - MANGALURU CENT West Coast SF Exp 19:00 21:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 44M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:55 01:33 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M