calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Nellore Trains

Tiruppur arrow Nellore

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

TUP 12:48 arrow NLR 02:26 13H :36M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Tiruppur to Nellore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Nellore are approximately 551 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Nellore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Tiruppur and Nellore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Nellore leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Nellore is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 551 Kilometers in approximately 9H 80M hours time. Tiruppur to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Tiruppur to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Nellore by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 551 kilometers (km) far from Nellore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Nellore everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Tiruppur and Nellore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Nellore station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Nellore is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 551 Kilometers in approximately 9H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Nellore Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Nellore leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Nellore Station?

A: Tiruppur to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Tiruppur to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 01:20 11:54 Irregular Ontime 10H 34M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 02:05 11:54 Mostly Delayed 9H 49M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 02:43 12:04 Mostly Delayed 9H 21M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 04:15 14:21 Mostly Delayed 10H 60M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 05:55 15:14 Irregular Ontime 9H 19M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 07:30 17:07 Mostly Delayed 9H 37M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 10:00 20:09 Irregular Ontime 10H 90M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 10:15 19:23 Mostly Delayed 9H 80M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 12:50 02:26 Mostly Delayed 13H 36M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 12:50 02:26 Irregular Ontime 13H 36M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 16:20 01:59 Mostly Ontime 9H 39M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 16:20 01:59 Irregular Ontime 9H 39M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 16:20 01:59 Mostly Delayed 9H 39M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 16:20 01:59 Irregular Ontime 9H 39M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 17:30 02:54 Irregular Ontime 9H 24M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 18:45 04:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 20:50 06:17 Irregular Ontime 9H 27M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 22:30 08:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 38M