calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Nagpur Trains

Tiruppur arrow Nagpur

Planning Tiruppur to Nagpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Nagpur are approximately 1465 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Nagpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Tiruppur and Nagpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Nagpur leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Nagpur is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 1465 Kilometers in approximately 23H 20M hours time. Tiruppur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.603. Tiruppur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Nagpur by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 1465 kilometers (km) far from Nagpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Nagpur everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Tiruppur and Nagpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Nagpur station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Nagpur is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 1465 Kilometers in approximately 23H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Nagpur Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Nagpur leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Nagpur Station?

A: Tiruppur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.603. Tiruppur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 00:05 00:25 Irregular Ontime 24H 20M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 00:05 00:25 Irregular Ontime 24H 20M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 01:20 02:50 Irregular Ontime 25H 30M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 02:05 02:50 Mostly Delayed 24H 45M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 04:15 07:40 Mostly Delayed 27H 25M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 10:00 11:10 Irregular Ontime 25H 10M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 14:10 14:45 Irregular Ontime 24H 35M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 14:10 14:45 Irregular Ontime 24H 35M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 15:35 21:05 Irregular Ontime 29H 30M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 16:20 16:50 Mostly Ontime 24H 30M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 16:20 16:50 Mostly Delayed 24H 30M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 16:20 16:55 Irregular Ontime 24H 35M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 16:20 16:55 Irregular Ontime 24H 35M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 20:50 20:10 Irregular Ontime 23H 20M