calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Kollam Jn Trains

Tiruppur arrow Kollam Jn

Planning Tiruppur to Kollam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Kollam Jn are approximately 409 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Kollam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Tiruppur and Kollam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Kollam Jn leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Kollam Jn is HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 409 Kilometers in approximately 7H 42M hours time. Tiruppur to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Tiruppur to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Kollam Jn by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 409 kilometers (km) far from Kollam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Kollam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Tiruppur and Kollam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Kollam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Kollam Jn is HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 409 Kilometers in approximately 7H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Kollam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Kollam Jn leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Kollam Jn Station?

A: Tiruppur to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Tiruppur to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Kollam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 02:15 11:12 Irregular Ontime 8H 57M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 04:00 13:02 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 04:40 15:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:40 16:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:45 16:02 Mostly Delayed 9H 17M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:45 16:02 Mostly Delayed 9H 17M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 07:35 16:47 Mostly Delayed 9H 12M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 08:50 17:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:00 19:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:50 21:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:50 21:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 10M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 16:20 00:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 17:35 01:46 Mostly Delayed 8H 11M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 17:35 03:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 17:45 01:42 Mostly Delayed 7H 57M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 21:20 05:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 21:30 05:12 Irregular Ontime 7H 42M
22677 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Express 21:30 05:33 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 22:00 06:12 Mostly Delayed 8H 12M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:55 08:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
16315 - MYSORE - KOCHUVELI Express 23:05 07:17 Mostly Delayed 8H 12M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 23:55 10:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M