calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Kayankulam Jn Trains

Tiruppur arrow Kayankulam Jn

Planning Tiruppur to Kayankulam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Kayankulam Jn are approximately 368 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Kayankulam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Tiruppur and Kayankulam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Kayankulam Jn leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Kayankulam Jn is BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 368 Kilometers in approximately 7H 80M hours time. Tiruppur to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Tiruppur to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Kayankulam Jn by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 368 kilometers (km) far from Kayankulam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Kayankulam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Tiruppur and Kayankulam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Kayankulam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Kayankulam Jn is BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 368 Kilometers in approximately 7H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Kayankulam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Kayankulam Jn leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Kayankulam Jn Station?

A: Tiruppur to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Tiruppur to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Kayankulam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 02:15 10:23 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 04:00 12:13 Mostly Delayed 8H 13M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 04:40 13:13 Mostly Delayed 8H 33M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:40 15:03 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:45 15:03 Mostly Delayed 8H 18M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:45 15:03 Mostly Delayed 8H 18M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 07:35 15:58 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 08:50 16:43 Mostly Ontime 7H 53M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:00 18:28 Mostly Delayed 7H 28M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:50 20:08 Mostly Delayed 8H 18M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:50 20:08 Irregular Ontime 8H 18M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 16:20 23:28 Irregular Ontime 7H 80M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 17:35 00:58 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 17:35 02:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 17:45 00:53 Mostly Delayed 7H 80M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 22:00 05:21 Mostly Delayed 7H 21M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:55 07:38 Irregular Ontime 8H 43M
16315 - MYSORE - KOCHUVELI Express 23:05 06:28 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 23:55 08:58 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M