calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Katpadi Jn Trains

Tiruppur arrow Katpadi Jn

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

TUP 12:48 arrow KPD 18:20 5H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Tiruppur to Katpadi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Katpadi Jn are approximately 315 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Katpadi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 41 trains run between Tiruppur and Katpadi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Katpadi Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Katpadi Jn is COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 315 Kilometers in approximately 4H 13M hours time. Tiruppur to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Tiruppur to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Katpadi Jn by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 315 kilometers (km) far from Katpadi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Katpadi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 41 trains runs between Tiruppur and Katpadi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Katpadi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Katpadi Jn is COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 315 Kilometers in approximately 4H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Katpadi Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: Tiruppur to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Tiruppur to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Katpadi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 00:05 05:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 00:05 05:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
12682 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENT SF Express 00:10 04:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 43M
12686 - MANGALORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 00:35 05:38 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 01:20 07:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 02:05 07:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 April) 02:07 07:23 Irregular Ontime 5H 16M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 02:20 07:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 02:20 07:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 02:43 07:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 02:50 07:38 Irregular Ontime 4H 48M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 04:15 09:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
17605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 04:40 09:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 05:55 10:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
22616 - COIMBATORE - TIRUPATI MAIN Intercity Express 06:40 11:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
12680 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 06:55 11:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
22638 - MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp 07:15 12:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 58M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 07:30 12:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 10:00 14:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 10:15 15:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 12:50 18:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 12:50 18:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 14:10 19:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 14:10 19:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
12244 - COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express 15:45 19:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
12676 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENT Kovai SF Exp 16:00 20:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 16:20 20:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 16:20 20:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 16:20 20:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 16:20 20:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 17:30 22:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 18:45 23:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 19:00 00:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 20:50 02:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
12672 - METTUPALAYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Nilagiri SF Exp 21:40 02:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 22:15 03:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 22:15 03:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
06024 - ERNAKULAM - SANTRAGACHI Special (March 21 Only) 22:21 02:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 34M
12602 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail 22:25 03:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:00 03:33 Irregular Ontime 4H 33M
12674 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Cheran SF Exp 23:20 04:08 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M