calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Tiruppur to Kanyakumari Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Kanyakumari are approximately 560 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Kanyakumari and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Tiruppur and Kanyakumari every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Kanyakumari leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Kanyakumari is DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express which covers a distance of 560 Kilometers in approximately 12H 35M hours time. Tiruppur to Kanyakumari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Tiruppur to Kanyakumari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Kanyakumari by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 560 kilometers (km) far from Kanyakumari by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Kanyakumari everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Tiruppur and Kanyakumari station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Kanyakumari station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Kanyakumari is DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express which covers a distance of 560 Kilometers in approximately 12H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Kanyakumari Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Kanyakumari leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Kanyakumari Station?

A: Tiruppur to Kanyakumari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Tiruppur to Kanyakumari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Kanyakumari Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 02:15 17:00 Irregular Ontime 14H 45M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 08:50 22:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 35M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 21:20 09:55 Mostly Delayed 12H 35M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:55 12:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 55M