calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Jolarpettai Trains

Tiruppur arrow Jolarpettai

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

TUP 12:48 arrow JTJ 17:00 4H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Tiruppur to Jolarpettai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Jolarpettai are approximately 231 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 36 trains run between Tiruppur and Jolarpettai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai is COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 231 Kilometers in approximately 3H 90M hours time. Tiruppur to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Tiruppur to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Jolarpettai by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 231 kilometers (km) far from Jolarpettai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Jolarpettai everyday?

A: As many as 36 trains runs between Tiruppur and Jolarpettai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Jolarpettai station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai is COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 231 Kilometers in approximately 3H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai Station?

A: Tiruppur to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Tiruppur to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 00:05 03:43 Irregular Ontime 3H 38M
12686 - MANGALORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 00:35 04:24 Mostly Delayed 3H 49M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 01:20 05:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 38M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 02:05 05:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 02:20 05:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 02:20 05:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 02:43 06:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 02:50 06:23 Irregular Ontime 3H 33M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 04:15 07:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
17605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 04:40 08:23 Mostly Ontime 3H 43M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 05:55 09:38 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
22616 - COIMBATORE - TIRUPATI MAIN Intercity Express 06:40 10:04 Mostly Ontime 3H 24M
12680 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 06:55 10:18 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M
22638 - MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp 07:15 11:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 10:00 13:38 Irregular Ontime 3H 38M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 10:15 13:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 12:50 17:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 12:50 17:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 14:10 17:53 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 14:10 17:53 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
12244 - COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express 15:45 18:54 Irregular Ontime 3H 90M
12676 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENT Kovai SF Exp 16:00 19:24 Mostly Ontime 3H 24M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 16:20 19:48 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 16:20 19:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 16:20 19:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 16:20 19:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 17:30 21:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 18:45 22:02 Mostly Delayed 3H 17M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 19:00 23:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 20:50 00:43 Irregular Ontime 3H 53M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 22:15 01:53 Irregular Ontime 3H 38M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 22:15 01:53 Irregular Ontime 3H 38M
12602 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail 22:25 02:03 Irregular Ontime 3H 38M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:00 02:23 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
12674 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Cheran SF Exp 23:20 02:58 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
06008 - ERNAKULAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 March) 23:57 03:43 Mostly Delayed 3H 46M