calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town Trains

Tiruppur arrow Ernakulam Town

04426 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOCHUVELI AC SF Special

TUP 00:08 arrow ERN 05:35 5H :25M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

06047 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 16 Nov)

TUP 01:22 arrow ERN 07:15 5H :51M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

06041 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Start 13 Nov)

TUP 01:22 arrow ERN 07:15 5H :51M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

06005 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - ERNAKULAM Special

TUP 04:58 arrow ERN 10:18 5H :18M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

06547 - YESVANTPUR - ERNAKULAM Tatkal Special

TUP 04:58 arrow ERN 09:53 4H :53M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

06043 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Starts 1 Dec)

TUP 05:20 arrow ERN 10:30 29H :8M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

82635 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Suvidha Special (Starts 17 Nov)

TUP 05:20 arrow ERN 10:30 5H :8M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 12 Dec)

TUP 14:03 arrow ERN 19:50 5H :45M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07109 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov)

TUP 14:03 arrow ERN 19:50 5H :45M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07141 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala SPL (Start 25 Nov)

TUP 14:03 arrow ERN 19:50 5H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07611 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Sabarimala SPL (Jan 01 Only)

TUP 14:03 arrow ERN 19:50 5H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07113 - KARIMNAGAR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 29 Only)

TUP 14:03 arrow ERN 19:50 5H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 06 Dec)

TUP 14:03 arrow ERN 19:50 5H :45M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07143 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 13 Nov)

TUP 14:03 arrow ERN 19:50 5H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07230 - HYDERABAD - KOCHUVELI Special (Nov 9 Only)

TUP 17:33 arrow ERN 22:40 5H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special

TUP 17:33 arrow ERN 22:40 5H :5M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only)

TUP 19:33 arrow ERN 00:25 4H :50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only)

TUP 19:33 arrow ERN 00:25 4H :50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 07 Dec)

TUP 19:33 arrow ERN 00:25 4H :50M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07215 - MACHILIPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 07 Jan)

TUP 19:33 arrow ERN 00:25 4H :50M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07111 - SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 05 Jan)

TUP 19:33 arrow ERN 00:25 4H :50M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07219 - VIJAYWADA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 04 Jan)

TUP 19:33 arrow ERN 00:25 4H :50M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 10 Nov)

TUP 20:33 arrow ERN 02:00 5H :25M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07221 - MACHILIPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 10 Dec)

TUP 20:33 arrow ERN 02:00 5H :25M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07217 - NARASAPUR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 29 Dec)

TUP 20:33 arrow ERN 02:00 5H :25M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07213 - VIJAYWADA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 08 Dec)

TUP 20:33 arrow ERN 02:00 5H :25M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07213 - VIJAYWADA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 08 Dec)

TUP 20:33 arrow ERN 02:00 5H :25M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

06049 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 20 Nov)

TUP 21:50 arrow ERN 02:45 4H :53M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Ernakulam Town are approximately kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town and vice-versa every-day. As many as 61 trains run between Tiruppur and Ernakulam Town every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town is BANGALORE - ERNAKULAM SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours time. Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Ernakulam Town by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately kilometers (km) far from Ernakulam Town by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Ernakulam Town everyday?

A: As many as 61 trains runs between Tiruppur and Ernakulam Town station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Ernakulam Town station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town is BANGALORE - ERNAKULAM SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town Station?

A: Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04426 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOCHUVELI AC SF Special 00:10 05:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 00:10 05:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 00:10 06:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
12684 - BANGALORE - ERNAKULAM SF Express 00:55 06:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
22608 - BANGALORE - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Exp 00:55 06:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
06047 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 16 Nov) 01:24 07:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 51M
06041 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Start 13 Nov) 01:24 07:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 51M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 02:15 07:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
22639 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express 02:55 08:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 04:05 09:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
06005 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - ERNAKULAM Special 05:00 10:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
06547 - YESVANTPUR - ERNAKULAM Tatkal Special 05:00 09:53 Mostly Delayed 4H 53M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 05:20 10:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
06043 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Starts 1 Dec) 05:22 10:30 Mostly Delayed 29H 80M
82635 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Suvidha Special (Starts 17 Nov) 05:22 10:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:55 12:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:55 12:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:55 12:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
22647 - KORBA - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SF Express 06:55 12:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
17230 - HYDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 07:50 13:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 09:00 14:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 10:05 17:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 10:05 17:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Exp 11:05 16:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 11:05 16:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
12516 - GUWAHATI - THIRUVANANTHPURAM CENTRAL SF Exp 12:05 17:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
12508 - GUWAHATI - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 12:05 17:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
12677 - BANGALORE - ERNAKULAM SF Intercity Express 12:15 16:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 12 Dec) 14:05 19:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
07109 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 14:05 19:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
07141 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala SPL (Start 25 Nov) 14:05 19:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
07611 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Sabarimala SPL (Jan 01 Only) 14:05 19:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
07113 - KARIMNAGAR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 29 Only) 14:05 19:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 06 Dec) 14:05 19:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
07143 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 13 Nov) 14:05 19:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 16:25 21:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 16:25 21:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
07230 - HYDERABAD - KOCHUVELI Special (Nov 9 Only) 17:35 22:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 17:35 22:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 17:35 23:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
16331 - MUMBAI CST - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 17:45 23:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 19:35 00:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 19:35 00:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 07 Dec) 19:35 00:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
07215 - MACHILIPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 07 Jan) 19:35 00:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
07111 - SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 05 Jan) 19:35 00:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
07219 - VIJAYWADA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 04 Jan) 19:35 00:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 10 Nov) 20:35 02:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
07221 - MACHILIPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 10 Dec) 20:35 02:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
07217 - NARASAPUR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 29 Dec) 20:35 02:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
07213 - VIJAYWADA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 08 Dec) 20:35 02:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
07213 - VIJAYWADA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 08 Dec) 20:35 02:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 21:15 02:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 21:25 02:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
16561 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC Express 21:35 02:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
22677 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Express 21:35 02:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
06049 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 20 Nov) 21:52 02:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 53M
12695 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 22:00 03:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
16381 - MUMBAI CST - KANYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:55 04:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
16315 - BANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Express 23:15 04:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
16187 - KARAIKAL - ERNAKULAM Express 23:57 05:53 Mostly Delayed 5H 56M