calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Ernakulam Jn Trains

Tiruppur arrow Ernakulam Jn

Planning Tiruppur to Ernakulam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Ernakulam Jn are approximately 255 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 36 trains run between Tiruppur and Ernakulam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Jn is HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 255 Kilometers in approximately 4H 25M hours time. Tiruppur to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Tiruppur to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Ernakulam Jn by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 255 kilometers (km) far from Ernakulam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Ernakulam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 36 trains runs between Tiruppur and Ernakulam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Ernakulam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Jn is HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 255 Kilometers in approximately 4H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Jn Station?

A: Tiruppur to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Tiruppur to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Ernakulam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 00:05 06:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
16187 - KARAIKAL - ERNAKULAM Express 00:05 07:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
22608 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 00:55 06:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
12684 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 00:55 06:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 02:15 07:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
06007 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ERNAKULAM Special (Start 21 Feb) 03:02 08:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M
22639 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express 03:20 08:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 04:00 09:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 04:40 10:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:40 13:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:40 12:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:45 12:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:45 12:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 07:35 13:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 08:50 14:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 10:15 17:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 10:15 17:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 10:32 17:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 58M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 11:00 16:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:00 15:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:50 17:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:50 17:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
12677 - BANGALORE CITY - ERNAKULAM SF Intercity Express 12:05 16:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 16:20 21:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 16:20 21:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 17:35 22:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 17:35 22:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 17:35 23:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 17:45 22:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 21:20 02:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
22677 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Express 21:30 02:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 21:30 01:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 22:00 03:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:55 05:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
16315 - MYSORE - KOCHUVELI Express 23:05 04:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 23:55 05:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M