calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Chirala Trains

Tiruppur arrow Chirala

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

TUP 12:48 arrow CLX 04:43 15H :53M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Tiruppur to Chirala Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Chirala are approximately 787 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Chirala and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Tiruppur and Chirala every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Chirala leaves at 12:50 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Chirala is TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express which covers a distance of 787 Kilometers in approximately 11H 29M hours time. Tiruppur to Chirala Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Tiruppur to Chirala Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Chirala by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 787 kilometers (km) far from Chirala by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Chirala everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Tiruppur and Chirala station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Chirala station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Chirala is TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express which covers a distance of 787 Kilometers in approximately 11H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Chirala Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Chirala leaves at 12:50 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Chirala Station?

A: Tiruppur to Chirala Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Tiruppur to Chirala Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Chirala Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 12:50 04:43 Irregular Ontime 15H 53M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 12:50 04:43 Mostly Delayed 15H 53M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 16:20 04:04 Mostly Ontime 11H 44M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 16:20 04:04 Mostly Delayed 11H 44M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 16:20 04:04 Irregular Ontime 11H 44M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 16:20 04:04 Irregular Ontime 11H 44M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 17:30 04:59 Irregular Ontime 11H 29M