calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Bangalore Cant Trains

Tiruppur arrow Bangalore Cant

Planning Tiruppur to Bangalore Cant Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Bangalore Cant are approximately 355 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Bangalore Cant and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Tiruppur and Bangalore Cant every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Bangalore Cant leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Bangalore Cant is ERNAKULAM - BANGALORE SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 355 Kilometers in approximately 5H 43M hours time. Tiruppur to Bangalore Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Tiruppur to Bangalore Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Bangalore Cant by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 355 kilometers (km) far from Bangalore Cant by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Bangalore Cant everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Tiruppur and Bangalore Cant station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Bangalore Cant station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Bangalore Cant is ERNAKULAM - BANGALORE SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 355 Kilometers in approximately 5H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Bangalore Cant Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Bangalore Cant leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Bangalore Cant Station?

A: Tiruppur to Bangalore Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Tiruppur to Bangalore Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Bangalore Cant Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16614 - COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express 00:10 07:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
16528 - KANNUR - YESVANTPUR Express (Via Salem) 00:25 08:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
16316 - KOCHUVELI - MYSORE Express 01:40 07:58 Mostly Delayed 6H 18M
16566 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 04:40 13:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
22666 - COIMBATORE - BANGALORE CITY UDAY Express 06:25 12:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
11014 - COIMBATORE - MUMBAI LTT Express 09:40 15:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12678 - ERNAKULAM - BANGALORE SF Intercity Express 13:35 19:18 Irregular Ontime 5H 43M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 14:10 21:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 15:35 22:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 15M
12683 - ERNAKULAM - BANASWADI SF Express 21:30 03:18 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 21:30 04:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
22607 - ERNAKULAM - BANASWADI SF Express 21:30 03:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
22678 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 21:45 04:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 23:35 06:38 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M