calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Balharshah Trains

Tiruppur arrow Balharshah

Planning Tiruppur to Balharshah Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Balharshah are approximately 1256 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Balharshah and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Tiruppur and Balharshah every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Balharshah leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Balharshah is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 1256 Kilometers in approximately 20H 50M hours time. Tiruppur to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.553. Tiruppur to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Balharshah by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 1256 kilometers (km) far from Balharshah by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Balharshah everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Tiruppur and Balharshah station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Balharshah station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Balharshah is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 1256 Kilometers in approximately 20H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Balharshah Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Balharshah leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Balharshah Station?

A: Tiruppur to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.553. Tiruppur to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Balharshah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 00:05 21:10 Irregular Ontime 21H 50M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 00:05 21:10 Irregular Ontime 21H 50M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 01:20 23:25 Irregular Ontime 22H 50M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 02:05 23:25 Mostly Delayed 21H 20M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 04:15 04:10 Mostly Delayed 23H 55M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 10:00 07:45 Irregular Ontime 21H 45M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 14:10 11:25 Irregular Ontime 21H 15M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 14:10 11:25 Irregular Ontime 21H 15M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 15:35 17:20 Irregular Ontime 25H 45M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 16:20 13:00 Mostly Ontime 20H 40M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 16:20 13:00 Mostly Delayed 20H 40M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 16:20 13:00 Irregular Ontime 20H 40M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 16:20 13:00 Irregular Ontime 20H 40M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 20:50 16:55 Irregular Ontime 20H 50M